お知らせ・最新情報

永住許可に関するガイドラインの改定(H290426)

Amendment of “Guideline for Permanent Residency” (Amended on April 26th, 2017)

平成29年4月26日改定:
高度専門職の在留資格および高度専門職と同等の人材と認められる外国人に対し、特例に該当する場合には永住者の在留資格を許可することになりました。

現在、高度専門職ビザ(特定活動における「高度人材」含む)ではない、技術・人文知識・国際業務ビザや経営・管理ビザで日本に滞在中の方でも、ポイント計算表で現時点で70点以上ある方は永住許可を申請できる可能性がございますので、一度ご確認ください。

入国管理局のポイント計算表はこちら:(日本語)

詳細は法務省ウェブサイト、永住許可に関するガイドライン(平成29年4月26日改定)にてご確認ください。

Those who is qualified as “Highly Skilled Professionals (HSP)” possibly have a chance to apply for Permanent Residency!

If you obtain more than 70 points on HSP point scheme and has been stayed in Japan for more than consecutive 3 years with the points (more than 70 points), you can apply for Permanent Residency.

If you have been obtaining more than 80 points and staying in Japan for more than a year, you also can apply for Permanent Residency.

New Point Calculation Table is available only in Japanese at Japan Immigration Bureau Website, here.

We will announce when the immigration provides us the English version.
* You can get the old Point Calculation Table here.

【お願い! NOTE】

手続きに関するお問い合わせ・お見積りは、お問い合わせフォームから送信ください。お電話でのお問い合わせへの回答・お見積りは行っておりません。

お問い合わせへの回答には、在留資格・ビザを取得したい方の状況等詳細をお聞かせいただく必要があります。現状の詳細と、日本のどの地域でどういった活動を行うのかをお問い合わせフォームに記入し、送信下さい。

We don't accept any inquiry through phone and skype. Please contact us through Inquiry Form to get proper advice and information for your case. Thank you for your understanding.

eyecatch 面談相談は初回無料
eyecatch2 お問い合わせページへ