よくあるご質問 FAQ

お役立ちリンク

入国管理局

外務省

日本進出・日本での起業

銀行

日本での生活全般

レンタルオフィス

不動産・賃貸

 

質問集

  1. 在留カードについて
  2. 経営・管理ビザ Business Manager visa status
  3. 家族を呼び寄せる
  4. 作成中

【1】在留カードについて Residence Card

  1. 作成中
  2. 作成中

Q1) 作成中 Preparing

A1) 作成 Preparing

【2】投資・経営ビザ Business Managre visa

  1. 経営・管理ビザを申請する前に、会社を設立しておく必要があるのか? Do I have to set up a corporation/company in advance before the application for Certificate of Eigibility (COE) of "Business Manager visa"?
  2. 会社を設立した直後に申請できるのか? Can I apply for "Business Manager visa" right after setting up a company?
  3. 毎年、事業に500万円以上を投資し続けなければならないのか? Do I have to invest 5million yen in my company every year?
  4. 雇用する従業員に外国人を含めることはできるのか? Can I include foreign nationals as employee which satisfy the requirement?
  5. 自宅を事務所とすることは可能か?個人名義で賃貸している事務所でもいいのか? Is it possible to register my resident address as the head office? Is it ok to rent the office in my name?
  6. 会社を設立せず、個人事業主として「経営・管理ビザ」をとることは可能か? Is it possible to obtain "Business Manager visa" as sole proprietorship without setting a company?
  7. 期末で赤字となった場合、更新ができなくなるのか? Can I maintain and renew my "Business Manager visa" in case my company ends the fiscal year in the red?
  8. 会社を設立して自分で申請したのだが、許可が下りなかった。要件は満たせているはずなのに、なぜ? I was rejected even though I set up a company by investing my 5 million yen in order to satisfy the requirement. I applied for Business Manager visa by myself and I was quite confident about having qualification. Why?

Q1) 経営・管理ビザを申請する前に、会社を設立しておく必要があるのか?Do I have to set up a corporation/company in advance before the application for Certificate of Eigibility (COE) of "Business Manager"?

A1) 作成中

Q2) 会社を設立した直後に申請できるのか?Can I apply for "Business Manager visa" right after setting up a company?

A2) はい、できます。会社の設立前には、「投資・経営」の在留資格の要件を満たせているか十分に検討して下さい。説得力のある事業計画書を作成しましょう。また、日本の制度に従って会社を運営しなければならないので、税制や社会保険制度などについても、把握しておきましょう。

Yes, but you need to be careful before you set up a company. Make sure that you and your company may satisfy the requirements for "Business Manager visa" application. In addition, you should learn and get to know tax system, social insurance and other administrative procedures of Japan beforehand.

Q3) 毎年、事業に500万円以上を投資し続けなければならないのか?Do I have to invest 5million yen in my company every year?

A3)いいえ。 最初に投資した500万円超の資産が回収されずに維持されていればよく、毎年500万円以上を追加して投資することを求められているものではありません。

No, you don’t need to keep investing capital in your company every year. The requirement of "investment of more than 5million yen" means, you need to establish your company by investing capital of more than 5million yen at the start. You can expend invested money to run your business and gain profit after the establishment.

Q4) 雇用する従業員に外国人を含めることはできるのか?Can I include foreign nationals as employee which satisfy the requirement?

A4) 外国人を雇用することは可能ですが、「永住者、日本人の配偶者等、定住者」のいずれかの在留資格を持つ方以外は、投資・経営ビザの要件の中の「2人以上の雇用」に含むことはできません。

You can employ those who are not Japanese nationals, however, you need to employ at least 2 Japanese or those who have family related visa (that is, Permanent Resident, Spouse or Child of Japanese nationals, Spouse or Child of Permanent Resident, or Long-term Resident) in order to satisfy the visa requirement.

Q5) 自宅を事務所とすることは可能か?個人名義で賃貸している事務所でもいいのか? Is it possible to register my resident address as the head office? Is it ok to rent the office in my name?

A5) 会社設立の面では、自宅を事務所とすることは可能です。投資・経営ビザの面でも、自宅を事務所にすることは必ずしも不可能ではありませんが、賃貸契約や使用承諾等で、事務所として使用することを貸主が承諾していると明確にし、事業用の占有部分を確保する必要があります。また、公共料金等の支払い方法等の取決めや、看板等の表示がなされていることといった諸条件を満たしていることが必要です。できるだけ事業用としての独立した事務所を事業者名義で契約し、ご準備なられることをお勧めします。

Concerning establishment and registration of your own company at the Legal Affairs Bureau of Japan, you can register your resident address in Japan as the head office. However, from Immigration point of view, the office space should be clearly divided from living space. So it is better to register an office outside your residence as the head office when you establish a company. We recommend making a lease contract in your company’s name when you lease an office.

Q6) 会社を設立せず、個人事業主として「経営・管理ビザ」をとることは可能か?Is it possible to obtain "Business Manager visa" as sole proprietorship without setting a company?

A6) 可能です。Q1をご参照下さい。

Yes, it is. see Q1 as reference.

Q7) 期末で赤字となった場合、更新ができなくなるのか? Can I maintain and renew my "Business Manager visa" in case my company ends the fiscal year in the red?

A7) 入管のガイドラインにて、「直近期および直近期前期において共に売上総利益がない場合、もしくは直近2期ともに債務超過である場合は、事業の継続性があると認められない」とされていますので、そのいずれかにあてはまる場合には、更新はむずかしいといえます。単年のみ損失や債務超過はあるが、事業の継続性が認められる程度である場合には、更新は可能だといえます。According to Immigration Guideline, the Immigration Office considers that the company cannot maintain their operation (1) if it couldn’t make gross profit for the past 2 years or (2) if it has liabilities in excess of its assets for the past 2 years. So if your company comes under (1) or (2), you may probably be declined the renewal of your visa. In case your company makes a loss or has liabilities in excess of its assets for single fiscal year but is recognized the business continuity, you may maintain your "Business Manager visa".

Q8) 会社を設立して自分で申請したのだが、許可が下りなかった。要件は満たせているはずなのに、なぜ?I was rejected even though I set up a company by investing my 5 million yen in order to satisfy the requirement. I applied for Business Manager visa by myself and I was quite confident about having qualification. Why?

A8) 不許可理由がありますので、その不備を解消します。提出した説明資料では説得力が不十分であったり、説明資料に相違点・矛盾点があるなどの原因が考えられます。矛盾点は資料を見れば簡単にわかりますので、くれぐれも虚偽のない申請を行って下さい。再申請は何度でも可能です。専門家に手続きを依頼して再度申請した場合に、許可がでることも多くあります。申請の際に心配事がある場合は、虚偽なく専門家に相談して下さい。解決方法が見つかる場合が多いです。

There are certain reasons for the Immigration’s decision and you can ask the reason why your application is denied. The reason of denial is probably inconsistency or inadequacy of the supporting documents. Don’t worry, there is a possibility that you will be permitted if you consult Immigration Lawyer on your situation without a fraud and reapply for "Business Manager visa".

【3】家族を呼び寄せる

  1. 永住ビザで日本に滞在する外国人です。自分の子供を日本へ呼び寄せたい場合は、子供はどの在留資格にあてはまりますか?

Q1) 永住ビザで日本に滞在する外国人です。自分の子供を日本へ呼び寄せたい場合は、子供はどの在留資格にあてはまりますか?

A1) 作成中

eyecatch 面談相談は初回無料
eyecatch2 お問い合わせページへ